Race Results from 2010 (152 race result as of 2014-08-21) Place 999 means DNS or DNF

Sort by
Bib#NamePlaceCategoryAgeCityStateTimeTeam
86Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski1Men Open/Pro32BoulderCO06:37:00Subaru/Trek
5Dave Wiens2Men Open/Pro45GunnisonCO06:49:00Topeak Ergon
53Bryan Alders3Men Open/Pro24BoulderCO06:56:00Unattached
102Kalan Beisel4Men Open/Pro28Colorado SpringsCO07:00:00Pro Cycling
54Blake Harlan5Men Open/Pro23BoulderCO07:14:00Team Jamis
63Joseph Saperstein6Men Open/Pro28BoulderCO07:30:00Trek Store Boulder
140Nate Bird7Men Open/Pro31Steamboat SpringsCO07:32:00Honey Stinger/Trek
22Tony Iannacito8Men 30-4533DenverCO07:34:00Rocky Mountain Racing
93Scott McCalmon9Men Open/Pro30BoulderCO07:35:00Honey Stinger/Trek
74Joel Hubbart10Men Open/Pro25DenverCO07:36:00All Mountain Racing
101Daniel Matheny11Men Open/Pro28Colorado SpringsCO07:37:00Honey Stinger/Trek
117Max Taam12Men Open/Pro28Snowmass VillageCO07:40:00OWA
145Cameron Chambers13Men Single Speed28Colorado SpringsCO07:44:00Carmichael Training Systems
155Brandon Dwight14Men Open/Pro38BoulderCO07:45:00Boulder Cycle Sport
103Ryan Dorsey15Men Open/Pro23Woodland ParkCO07:47:00Honey Stinger/Trek
143Ryan Hamilton16Men Open/Pro36BoulderCO07:49:00Honey Stinger/Trek
77Yuki Saito17Men Open/Pro35DenverCO07:54:00Topeak-Ergon
89Derek Henderson18Men Open/Pro36GoldenCO07:55:00RMR
85Charlie Hayes19Men 46+47BoulderCO08:02:00Trek Bicycle Store
118Dax Massey20Men Open/Pro35DenverCO08:04:00Bach Builders
58Eric Dunn21Men 46+49DenverCO08:07:00Transfer from tom turley
128Mark Thompson22Men Single Speed43BreckenridgeCO08:08:00Website
148Jason Stubbe23Men Open/Pro41Crested ButteCO08:10:00Website
82Tom Zirbel24Men 30-4531BoulderCO08:11:00Trips for Kids
19Jeff Higham25Men Open/Pro35Highlands RanchCO08:14:00Natural Grocers
134Scott Leonard26Men 30-4537CarbondaleCO08:17:00Mountain Flyer Magazine
36Eric Davis27Men 46+51DenverCO08:19:00Website
61Sonya Looney28Women Open/Pro26BoulderCO08:19:00Topeak Ergon
78Carlos Vulgamott29Men 30-4540LakewoodCO08:20:00Unattached
104Heath Garvey30Men Open/Pro37Fort CollinsCO08:23:00Echelon Energy
70Hank Pool31Men 30-4536DenverCO08:31:00Team 303 Racing
123Nat Campbell32Men 29 & Under28Sun ValleyID08:34:00John Gerritsen
15Joshua Vogt33Men Open/Pro32LakewoodCO08:35:00Website
62Jeffrey Carter34Men Single Speed38DenverCO08:37:00SDOL/Dales Pale Ale
95Nate Brown35Men 29 & Under28BoulderCO08:38:00Unattached
45Thor Loechell36Men 30-4532DenverCO08:38:00Primal/1st Bank
127David Overstreet37Men 30-4543BreckenridgeCo08:39:00Wilderness Sports
83Steve Vanderburgh38Men 46+49Golden CO08:40:00Feedback Sports
106DeJay Birtch39Men Single Speed34TucsonAZ08:44:00Niner/Ergon/No Tubes
80Matt Berdine40Men 30-4531LittletonCO08:45:00Team Evergreen
150Ted MacBlane41Men Open/Pro45AspenCO08:49:00Aspen Brewery/Hub of Aspen
16Cal Rickard 42Men Single Speed43EvergreenCO08:53:00Orange Aspen
64Bill Wheeler43Men 30-4541LouisvilleCO08:53:00Website
28Matt Juth44Men 30-4540EvergreenCO08:54:00RMR
27Kris Mann45Men 29 & Under28GoldenCO08:54:00All Mountain Racing
75Brian Stevenson46Men 30-4535BoulderCO08:57:00Website
71Wayde Jester47Men 30-4539EnglewoodCO08:59:00303 Racing
79Paul Nafziger48Men 30-4535Wheat RidgeCO09:02:00Adrenalin Cycles
39Mark Smith49Men 46+51ThorntonCO09:02:00Unattached
147Eszter Horanyi50Women Single Speed28BoulderCO09:04:00Waltworks Space Cowgirls
112Christopher Jones51Men 30-4541BaileyCO09:06:00Website
68Nick Howell52Men 30-4541AuroraCO09:06:00Team 303 Racing
149Ron Snow53Men 30-4545ConiferCO09:06:00Unattached
37Daniel Boromisa54Men Single Speed34DenverCO09:07:00BikeSource
99Larry Manchester55Men 30-4543Highlands RanchCO09:11:00Unattached
35Chris Bellona56Men 30-4533GoldenCO09:12:00Unattached
76Brooks Beal57Men 30-4531BoulderCO09:12:00Boulder Cycle Sport
41Scot Stucky58Men 30-4530ArvadaCO09:13:00Rocky Mountain/Izze
33Andy Brannon59Men 30-4537LakewoodCO09:13:00Trips for Kids Denver/Boulder
130Brenda Moczygemba60Women Open/Pro26BreckenridgeCO09:21:00Tough Girl Cycling
55Eric Nelson61Men 30-4541BoulderCO09:21:00Maverick Bikes
135Melissa Trainer 62Women Open/Pro43BoulderCO09:24:00Singletrack Builders
47Bill Herwig63Men 46+53CentennialCO09:28:00Natural Grocers
30Sean Scott64Men 30-4537Lone TreeCO09:36:00John Gerritsen/Steve Slenker
57Dave Cenedella65Men 30-4545EvergreenCO09:40:00Team Evergreen Racing
34Kent Carlson66Men 30-4545ThorntonCO09:43:00Team Evergreen
120Steven Slenken67Men Single Speed44BaileyCO09:50:00Unattached
96Amy Robillard68Women 30-4542BoulderCO09:54:00Tough Girl
56Gavin Hayes69Men Single Speed40DenverCO09:57:00Spot Cycles
24Nathan Wyant70Men Single Speed34EvergreenCO09:57:00COMBA
31Adam Willams71Men Single Speed35GoldenCO09:57:00Golden Bike Shop
13Adam Buckwalter72Men 29 & Under19EvergreenCO10:01:00Team Evergreen
44Robert Fisher73Men 46+49MonumentCO10:02:00Website
92John Bliss74Men 46+52BoulderCO10:03:00COMBA
7Luke Liechty75Men Single Speed18DenverCO10:04:00Unattached
122Chad Nelson76Men Single Speed28LovelandCO10:04:00Black Sheep Bikes
26Timon Fish77Men Single Speed24BoulderCO10:04:00Website
59Bob Campbell78Men 46+54EvergreenCO10:05:00Team Evergreen Racing
60Michael Fitch79Men 30-4530DenverCO10:06:00Trek Store Boulder
14Todd Haavind80Men 30-4540Denver CO10:06:00Swing Thai
49Daniel Edmiston81Men 29 & Under28DenverCO10:10:00Website
72Jeffrey Connors82Men 30-4532GoldenCO10:10:00Feedback Sports
65Steven Lipsher83Men 30-4540SilverthorneCO10:11:00Wilderness Sports
129Rey Cordova84Men 30-4533Greenmountain FallsCO10:17:00Unattached
11Dave Norris85Men 30-4543Wheat RidgeCO10:18:00Wheatridge Cyclery
42Scott Zarret86Men 30-4535DenverCO10:18:00Rocky Mountain Racing
17Jeff Buckwalter87Men 46+52EvergreenCO10:19:00Team Evergreen
43Nick Sontag88Men 30-4539GoldenCO10:21:00Twin Peaks
2Greg Brophy89Men 30-4543WrayCO10:22:00Senator
98Dan File90Men 46+54Lake CityCO10:22:00Rocky Mountain Road Club
153Julia Kintsch91Women Open/Pro38DenverCO10:26:00Yeti Beti
10Andrew Goodwillie92Men 30-4538DenverCO10:29:00Trips for Kids Denver/Boulder
88Joe Hanrahan93Men 30-4535DenverCO10:31:00Salvagetti/Feral Terrier Racin
142Greg Leschisin94Men 30-4539LafayetteCO10:31:00Singletrack Builders
87Oat Whitney95Men 30-4535DenverCO10:33:00Unattached
8Dana Lamastra96Men 30-4543San FranciscoCA10:34:00Future US Inc
110David Elphingstone97Men Single Speed39BoulderCO10:38:00Website
126James Bleakley98Men Single Speed30DenverCO10:38:00Black Sheep Bikes
32Les Schafer99Men 46+52FrederickCO10:39:00Website
152Natalie Ryan100Women Open/Pro32CastleRockCO10:44:00Yeti Beti
111Ben Hobgood101Men 30-4535BaileyCO10:50:00Website
23Scott Brundage102Men 29 & Under28GoldenCO10:58:00Golden Bike Shop
48Chad Brockmeyer103Men Single Speed38DenverCO11:03:00John Gerritsen/Steve Slenker
21Robert Ratway104Men 30-4541GoldenCO11:03:00Team Evergreen Racing
50Brian Lehfeldt 105Men 30-4535Fort CollinsCO11:04:00Unattached
91Doyle Smith106Men 46+48DenverCO11:14:00Website
125Roger Villmow107Men 46+47Woodland ParkCO11:20:00Team Evergreen
119Josh Cullen108Men Open/Pro34New CastleCO11:23:00Honey Stinger/Trek
38Brian Bergeler109Men 30-4540DenverCO11:33:00Wheatridge Cyclery
94Kevin Spinelli110Men 30-4542LittletonCO11:38:00Unattached
137Lynn Bush111Women Open/Pro30BoulderCO11:42:00Tough Girl/Scott
121Tim Schultz112Men Single Speed48LovelandCO11:54:00Black Sheep Bikes
40Charlie Domas113Men 29 & Under19DenverCO12:02:00BikeSource
12Kedith Bounmark114Men 30-4535DenverCO12:03:00Wheatridge Cyclery
131Mike Colpack115Men 30-4530LittletonCO12:05:00Unattached
139Kay Levesque116Women 30-4544BoulderCO12:09:00Website
25Brian Narajowski117Men 30-4534GoldenCO12:10:00Golden Bike Shop
136John Moore118Men 46+47 BoulderCO12:16:00Ride the Div from Charlie Wrig
6Dale Hentzell119Men 29 & Under27Lake GeorgeCO12:18:00OWA
9Brendan O'Donaghue120Men 29 & Under20Lake GeorgeCO12:19:00Colorado College
154Chris Beal121Men 30-4543BaileyCO12:20:00Unattached
114Angelo Forero122Men 30-4538Fort CollinsCO12:21:00Unattached
97Charles VanAtta123Men 30-4543GoldenCO12:25:00Wheat Ridge Cyclery
51Todd Sledge124Men 30-4536Fort CollinsCO12:32:00Brian Lefeldt group
52Shauna Sledge125Women 30-4537Fort CollinsCO12:35:00Brian Lefeldt group
29Jerry Haynie126Men 46+62EvergreenCO12:37:00Team Evergreen
108Sarai Snyder127Women 30-4535BoulderCO12:59:59Sports Garage
84Robin Smay128Women 30-4539DenverCO12:59:59Team Evergreen
151Dennis Griffin129Men 46+54PineCO12:59:59Platte Canyon Chamber
113Jarmilla Gorman999Women Single Speed47EvergreenCO12:59:59Dirt Divas
115Victor Frandsen999Men 46+50DenverCO12:59:59Chris
116Claude Pumilio999Men 30-4543Greenwood VillageCO12:59:59Unattached
124Scott Kubina999Men 29 & Under27Colorado SpringsCO12:59:59Unattached
132Logan Sholar999Men 30-4531DenverCO12:59:59Website
133Phillip Marino999Men 30-4533DenverCO12:59:59Website
138Travis Brown999Men Open/Pro40DurangoCO12:59:59Trek
141Allison Seymour999Women 30-4540BoulderCO12:59:59Tough Girl
144John Benton999Men 46+46LittletonCO12:59:59El Paso - VP
146Drew Edsall999Men Open/Pro28DurangoCO12:59:59Yeti/Sun Flower Market
107Kyle Gustafson999Men 30-4531DenverCO12:59:59Unattached
105Noah Aptekar999Men 29 & Under23DenverCO12:59:59Noahs Invites
3Dan Gibbs999Men 30-4534BreckenridgeCO12:59:59Senator
18Ben Pryhoda999Men 30-4537LouisvilleCO12:59:59Team Louisville Cyclery
20Michael Berg999Men 30-4538LakewoodCO12:59:59cogsnob.com
46Brian Crosby999Men 30-4530DenverCO12:59:59Website
66Travis Berry999Men 30-4541DenverCO12:59:59Unattached
67David Wert999Men 30-4536LafayetteCO12:59:59Trek Bicycle Store
73Kyle Henley999Men 30-4537GoldenCO12:59:59COMBA/Media
81Scott Larson999Men 30-4531LongmontCO12:59:59El Paso - Geologist
90Nick Ramey999Men 30-4539ArvadaCO12:59:59CTS
100Mark Eller999Men 30-4543BoulderCO12:59:59COMBA/Wesite
156Todd Wilson999Men 46+48LafayetteCO12:59:59Team Evergreen